ACC-MTGKIT-1 | Contemporary Controls | Wall Mount USB Adapter Enclosure with 15’ (4.5m) cable

Features Web page configuration 10/100 Mbps WAN port 4-port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet LAN switch PAT, NAT and Port Forwarding NAT Loopback Stateful firewall (can be disabled) DHCP client (WAN) and DHCP server (LAN) Wireless connectivity via USB port DIN-rail mounting Diagnostic LEDs CE Mark, RoHS, UL 508, C22.2 No. 142-M1987...

$ 69.00

ACC-USBADPT-1 | Contemporary Controls | USB Right Angle Swivel Adapter

Features Web page configuration 10/100 Mbps WAN port 4-port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet LAN switch PAT, NAT and Port Forwarding NAT Loopback Stateful firewall (can be disabled) DHCP client (WAN) and DHCP server (LAN) Wireless connectivity via USB port DIN-rail mounting Diagnostic LEDs CE Mark, RoHS, UL 508, C22.2 No. 142-M1987...

$ 14.00

ACC-USBCBL-15 | Contemporary Controls | 15’ USB Extension Cable

Features Web page configuration 10/100 Mbps WAN port 4-port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet LAN switch PAT, NAT and Port Forwarding NAT Loopback Stateful firewall (can be disabled) DHCP client (WAN) and DHCP server (LAN) Wireless connectivity via USB port DIN-rail mounting Diagnostic LEDs CE Mark, RoHS, UL 508, C22.2 No. 142-M1987...

$ 19.00

ACC-WIFISTK-1 | Contemporary Controls | USB 802.11 b/g/n Wireless USB adapter

Features Web page configuration 10/100 Mbps WAN port 4-port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet LAN switch PAT, NAT and Port Forwarding NAT Loopback Stateful firewall (can be disabled) DHCP client (WAN) and DHCP server (LAN) Wireless connectivity via USB port DIN-rail mounting Diagnostic LEDs CE Mark, RoHS, UL 508, C22.2 No. 142-M1987...

$ 38.00

AI-XFMR | Contemporary Controls | 120 VAC to 24 VAC receptacle wall mounted power adapter

120 VAC to 24 VAC receptacle wall mounted power adapter

$ 35.00

BAC-5051E | KMC Controls | Router: BACnet, IP/Enet/Single MSTP

 BAC-5051E | KMC Controls | Router: BACnet, IP/Enet/Single MSTP  The KMC Controls BAC-5051E is a multi-port BACnet router. This compact router is powerful enough for heavy network traffic and small enough to use as a control technician’s service tool. Routing Install the BAC-5051E for BACnet IP, Ethernet, and MS/TP routing....

$ 304.68

BACnet Router | Generic | BACnet/IP to BACnet/MSTP

The BACRouter is a BACnet router, routing between BACnet networks such as BACnet/IP, BACnet Ethernet, and BACnet MS/TP. The BACRouter has below features:MSTP Two 1500V isolated transceivers. 15kV(Air) 8kV(contact) ESD protection, will withstand wiring errors up to 220VAC. Supports baudrates as: 9.6k, 19.2k, 38.4k, 57.6k, 76.8k, 115.2kbps. EIA-485 A/B lines...

$ 175.00

BASC-20R
Sale
BASC-20R | Contemporary Controls | BAScontrol with 20 I/O points, includes 12 inputs 4 Analog out 4 relay out

BAScontrol20 3.1 Features The BAScontrol20, now with firmware 3.1, is a 20-point BACnet/IP Sedona Open Unitary Controller that supports both BACnet/IP and Sedona Framework (SOX) protocols via an Ethernet connection. It complies with the BACnet B-ASC device profile having eight universal inputs, four binary inputs, four analog outputs and four...

$ 295.00 $ 258.13

BASC-20T
Sale
BASC-20T | Contemporary Controls | BAScontrol with 20 I/O points, includes 12 inputs 4 Analog out 4 triac out

BAScontrol20 3.1 Features The BAScontrol20, now with firmware 3.1, is a 20-point BACnet/IP Sedona Open Unitary Controller that supports both BACnet/IP and Sedona Framework (SOX) protocols via an Ethernet connection. It complies with the BACnet B-ASC device profile having eight universal inputs, four binary inputs, four analog outputs and four...

$ 295.00 $ 258.13

BASC-22R
Sale
BASC-22R | Contemporary Controls | BAScontrol with 22 I/O points, includes 12 inputs 4 Analog out 6 relay out

BAScontrol20 3.1 Features The BAScontrol20, now with firmware 3.1, is a 20-point BACnet/IP Sedona Open Unitary Controller that supports both BACnet/IP and Sedona Framework (SOX) protocols via an Ethernet connection. It complies with the BACnet B-ASC device profile having eight universal inputs, four binary inputs, four analog outputs and four...

$ 325.00 $ 284.38

BASGLX-M1
Sale
BASGLX-M1 | Contemporary Controls | Modbus to BACnet gateway with virtual routing

Features Modbus remains a popular network interface. It is commonly found on jobs such as boiler control, variable speed drives, and metering applications, but these devices lack BACnet compliance. To make Modbus devices appear as individual BACnet devices a BASgatewayLX is used. This device has one 10/100 Mbps Modbus TCP...

$ 395.00 $ 345.63

BASR-8M
Sale
BASR-8M | Contemporary Controls | BAS Remote Master 6 Universal I/O + 2 Relay

Product Overview The BAS Remote series provide the system integrator a flexible building block when integrating diverse building automation protocols or when expanding the number of points in a building automation system. By supporting open system protocols such as BACnet®, Modbus and Sedona Framework SOX, the BAS Remote series is...

$ 395.00 $ 345.63

BASR-8M/P
Sale
BASR-8M/P | Contemporary Controls | BAS Remote Master with 8 I/O points and PoE

Product Overview The BAS Remote series provide the system integrator a flexible building block when integrating diverse building automation protocols or when expanding the number of points in a building automation system. By supporting open system protocols such as BACnet®, Modbus and Sedona Framework SOX, the BAS Remote series is...

$ 495.00 $ 433.13

BASR-8X
Sale
BASR-8X | Contemporary Controls | BAS Remote Expansion 6 Universal I/O + 2 Relay

Product Overview The BAS Remote series provide the system integrator a flexible building block when integrating diverse building automation protocols or when expanding the number of points in a building automation system. By supporting open system protocols such as BACnet®, Modbus and Sedona Framework SOX, the BAS Remote series is...

$ 295.00 $ 258.13

BASRT-B
Sale
BASRT-B | Contemporary Controls | BAS Router BACnet/IP to MS/TP DIN rail mount

Features Versatile Routing Between … BACnet/IP and BACnet MS/TP BACnet Ethernet and BACnet MS/TP BACnet/IP and BACnet Ethernet BACnet/IP and BACnet Ethernet and BACnet MS/TP Two BACnet/IP networks IP Network Support Web server for commissioning and troubleshooting Communication diagnostic web page BACnet/IP Broadcast Management Device (BBMD) Foreign Device Registration (FDR)...

$ 295.00 $ 258.13

BASRTLX-B
Sale
BASRTLX-B | Contemporary Controls | High-performance BACnet multi-network router

Features The BASrouterLX is a high-performance BACnet router providing stand-alone routing between BACnet networks such as BACnet/IP, BACnet Ethernet, and BACnet MS/TP. Besides its high-speed processor, it has advanced features such as auto-discovery of MS/TP slaves, MS/TP frame capture and storage for use with Wireshark®. Up to 50 BBMD entries...

$ 395.00 $ 345.63

BASRTP-B
Sale
BASRTP-B | Contemporary Controls | BAS Portable Router BACnet/IP to MS/TP

Features Route between BACnet/IP® and BACnet® MS/TP networks 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Auto-MDIX port Portable version takes USB power Diagnostic LEDs include MS/TP traffic monitor CFR 47, Part 15 Class A Web server for convenient commissioning, re-configuring and troubleshooting Removable connector for the MS/TP port MS/TP baud rates: 9600 to 76800...

$ 295.00 $ 258.13

EIBA5-100T
Sale
EIBA5-100T | Contemporary Controls | 5-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX switching hub, panel mount

Features Compact Size 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX compliant Auto-MDIX ports Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control Panel and DIN-rail mountable versions Powered from an unregulated DC source (10–36 V) or an AC source (8–24 V, 47–63 Hz) via a quick-disconnect terminal strip. Full or half-duplex Activity/link and data rate LEDs Industrial environment...

$ 99.00 $ 92.82

EIBA5-100T/R
Sale
EIBA5-100T/R | Contemporary Controls | 5-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX switching hub, DIN-rail mount

Features Compact Size 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX compliant Auto-MDIX ports Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control Panel and DIN-rail mountable versions Powered from an unregulated DC source (10–36 V) or an AC source (8–24 V, 47–63 Hz) via a quick-disconnect terminal strip. Full or half-duplex Activity/link and data rate LEDs Industrial environment...

$ 99.00 $ 92.82

EICP8-100T/FC
Sale
EICP8-100T/FC | Contemporary Controls | Six-port 100BASE-TX/two-port 100BASE-FX (multimode) switching hub with SC connectors

Features Industrial temperature,range (0° to +60°C) IGMP Snooping & Query Functionality RapidRing® Redundant Ring Technology (recovery in less than 300 ms) Virtual LAN support (Port VLAN and 802.1Q) Quality of Service (QoS) support (802.1p, DiffServ, TOS, Port-based, MAC-based) Port Mirroring Rate Limiting (broadcast storm control) Configurable via a web browser...

$ 745.00 $ 651.88

EICP8-100T/FCS
Sale
EICP8-100T/FCS | Contemporary Controls | Six-port 100BASE-TX/two-port 100BASE-FX (single-mode) switching hub with SC connectors

Features Industrial temperature,range (0° to +60°C) IGMP Snooping & Query Functionality RapidRing® Redundant Ring Technology (recovery in less than 300 ms) Virtual LAN support (Port VLAN and 802.1Q) Quality of Service (QoS) support (802.1p, DiffServ, TOS, Port-based, MAC-based) Port Mirroring Rate Limiting (broadcast storm control) Configurable via a web browser...

$ 845.00 $ 739.38

EICP8-100T/FT
Sale
EICP8-100T/FT | Contemporary Controls | Six-port 100BASE-TX/two-port 100BASE-FX (multimode) switching hub with ST connectors

Features Industrial temperature,range (0° to +60°C) IGMP Snooping & Query Functionality RapidRing® Redundant Ring Technology (recovery in less than 300 ms) Virtual LAN support (Port VLAN and 802.1Q) Quality of Service (QoS) support (802.1p, DiffServ, TOS, Port-based, MAC-based) Port Mirroring Rate Limiting (broadcast storm control) Configurable via a web browser...

$ 745.00 $ 651.88

EICP9-100T
Sale
EICP9-100T | Contemporary Controls | Nine-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX compact switching hub

Features Industrial temperature,range (0° to +60°C) IGMP Snooping & Query Functionality RapidRing® Redundant Ring Technology (recovery in less than 300 ms) Virtual LAN support (Port VLAN and 802.1Q) Quality of Service (QoS) support (802.1p, DiffServ, TOS, Port-based, MAC-based) Port Mirroring Rate Limiting (broadcast storm control) Configurable via a web browser...

$ 445.00 $ 389.38

EICP9-100T/FC
Sale
EICP9-100T/FC | Contemporary Controls | Eight-port 100BASE-TX/one-port 100BASE-FX (multimode) switching hub with SC connectors

Features Industrial temperature,range (0° to +60°C) IGMP Snooping & Query Functionality RapidRing® Redundant Ring Technology (recovery in less than 300 ms) Virtual LAN support (Port VLAN and 802.1Q) Quality of Service (QoS) support (802.1p, DiffServ, TOS, Port-based, MAC-based) Port Mirroring Rate Limiting (broadcast storm control) Configurable via a web browser...

$ 595.00 $ 520.63

EICP9-100T/FCS
Sale
EICP9-100T/FCS | Contemporary Controls | Eight-port 100BASE-TX/one-port 100BASE-FX (single-mode) switching hub with SC connectors

Features Industrial temperature,range (0° to +60°C) IGMP Snooping & Query Functionality RapidRing® Redundant Ring Technology (recovery in less than 300 ms) Virtual LAN support (Port VLAN and 802.1Q) Quality of Service (QoS) support (802.1p, DiffServ, TOS, Port-based, MAC-based) Port Mirroring Rate Limiting (broadcast storm control) Configurable via a web browser...

$ 645.00 $ 564.38

EICP9-100T/FT
Sale
EICP9-100T/FT | Contemporary Controls | Eight-port 100BASE-TX/one-port 100BASE-FX (multimode) switching hub with ST connectors

Features Industrial temperature,range (0° to +60°C) IGMP Snooping & Query Functionality RapidRing® Redundant Ring Technology (recovery in less than 300 ms) Virtual LAN support (Port VLAN and 802.1Q) Quality of Service (QoS) support (802.1p, DiffServ, TOS, Port-based, MAC-based) Port Mirroring Rate Limiting (broadcast storm control) Configurable via a web browser...

$ 595.00 $ 520.63

EIDX16M-100T
Sale
EIDX16M-100T | Contemporary Controls | 16-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX switch

Features The EIDX_M Series of Ethernet switches provide management functionality in situations where extended temperatures of –40°C to +75°C are expected. With a fixed width of 62 mm, these units offer 16 or 24 ports with copper and fibre/copper combinations. In addition to the conventional features standard in Plug-and-Play switches,...

$ 995.00 $ 870.63

EIDX16M-100T/FC
Sale
EIDX16M-100T/FC | Contemporary Controls | 14-port 100BASE-TX/2 ports 100BASE-FX (multimode) switch with SC connectors

Features The EIDX_M Series of Ethernet switches provide management functionality in situations where extended temperatures of –40°C to +75°C are expected. With a fixed width of 62 mm, these units offer 16 or 24 ports with copper and fibre/copper combinations. In addition to the conventional features standard in Plug-and-Play switches,...

$ 1,295.00 $ 1,133.13

EIDX16M-100T/FCS
Sale
EIDX16M-100T/FCS | Contemporary Controls | 14-port 100BASE-TX/2 ports 100BASE-FX (single-mode) switch with SC connectors

Features The EIDX_M Series of Ethernet switches provide management functionality in situations where extended temperatures of –40°C to +75°C are expected. With a fixed width of 62 mm, these units offer 16 or 24 ports with copper and fibre/copper combinations. In addition to the conventional features standard in Plug-and-Play switches,...

$ 1,395.00 $ 1,220.63

EIDX16M-100T/FT
Sale
EIDX16M-100T/FT | Contemporary Controls | 14-port 100BASE-TX/2 ports 100BASE-FX (multimode) switch with ST connectors

Features The EIDX_M Series of Ethernet switches provide management functionality in situations where extended temperatures of –40°C to +75°C are expected. With a fixed width of 62 mm, these units offer 16 or 24 ports with copper and fibre/copper combinations. In addition to the conventional features standard in Plug-and-Play switches,...

$ 1,295.00 $ 1,133.13

EIDX16MP-100T
Sale
EIDX16MP-100T | Contemporary Controls | 16 (8PoE) ports 10/100 Mbps

Features The EIDX_M Series of Ethernet switches provide management functionality in situations where extended temperatures of –40°C to +75°C are expected. With a fixed width of 62 mm, these units offer 16 or 24 ports with copper and fibre/copper combinations. In addition to the conventional features standard in Plug-and-Play switches,...

$ 1,095.00 $ 958.13

EIDX16MP-100T/FC
Sale
EIDX16MP-100T/FC | Contemporary Controls | 14 (8PoE) ports 10/100 Mbps, 2 ports 100 Mbps MM fibre SC

Features The EIDX_M Series of Ethernet switches provide management functionality in situations where extended temperatures of –40°C to +75°C are expected. With a fixed width of 62 mm, these units offer 16 or 24 ports with copper and fibre/copper combinations. In addition to the conventional features standard in Plug-and-Play switches,...

$ 1,395.00 $ 1,220.63

EIDX16MP-100T/FCS
Sale
EIDX16MP-100T/FCS | Contemporary Controls | 14 (8PoE) ports 10/100 Mbps, 2 ports 100 Mbps SM fibre SC

Features The EIDX_M Series of Ethernet switches provide management functionality in situations where extended temperatures of –40°C to +75°C are expected. With a fixed width of 62 mm, these units offer 16 or 24 ports with copper and fibre/copper combinations. In addition to the conventional features standard in Plug-and-Play switches,...

$ 1,495.00 $ 1,308.13

EIDX16MP-100T/FT
Sale
EIDX16MP-100T/FT | Contemporary Controls | 14 (8PoE) ports 10/100 Mbps, 2 ports 100 Mbps MM fibre ST

Features The EIDX_M Series of Ethernet switches provide management functionality in situations where extended temperatures of –40°C to +75°C are expected. With a fixed width of 62 mm, these units offer 16 or 24 ports with copper and fibre/copper combinations. In addition to the conventional features standard in Plug-and-Play switches,...

$ 1,395.00 $ 1,220.63

EIDX24M-100T
Sale
EIDX24M-100T | Contemporary Controls | 24-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX switch

Features The EIDX_M Series of Ethernet switches provide management functionality in situations where extended temperatures of –40°C to +75°C are expected. With a fixed width of 62 mm, these units offer 16 or 24 ports with copper and fibre/copper combinations. In addition to the conventional features standard in Plug-and-Play switches,...

$ 1,295.00 $ 1,133.13

EIDX24M-100T/FC
Sale
EIDX24M-100T/FC | Contemporary Controls | 22-port 100BASE-TX/2 ports 100BASE-FX (multimode) switch with SC connectors

Features The EIDX_M Series of Ethernet switches provide management functionality in situations where extended temperatures of –40°C to +75°C are expected. With a fixed width of 62 mm, these units offer 16 or 24 ports with copper and fibre/copper combinations. In addition to the conventional features standard in Plug-and-Play switches,...

$ 1,595.00 $ 1,395.63

EIDX24M-100T/FCS
Sale
EIDX24M-100T/FCS | Contemporary Controls | 22-port 100BASE-TX/2 ports 100BASE-FX (single-mode) switch with SC connectors

Features The EIDX_M Series of Ethernet switches provide management functionality in situations where extended temperatures of –40°C to +75°C are expected. With a fixed width of 62 mm, these units offer 16 or 24 ports with copper and fibre/copper combinations. In addition to the conventional features standard in Plug-and-Play switches,...

$ 1,695.00 $ 1,483.13

EIDX24M-100T/FT
Sale
EIDX24M-100T/FT | Contemporary Controls | 22-port 100BASE-TX/2 ports 100BASE-FX (multimode) switch with ST connectors

Features The EIDX_M Series of Ethernet switches provide management functionality in situations where extended temperatures of –40°C to +75°C are expected. With a fixed width of 62 mm, these units offer 16 or 24 ports with copper and fibre/copper combinations. In addition to the conventional features standard in Plug-and-Play switches,...

$ 1,595.00 $ 1,395.63

EIDX24MP-100T
Sale
EIDX24MP-100T | Contemporary Controls | 24 (8PoE) ports 10/100 Mbps

Features The EIDX_M Series of Ethernet switches provide management functionality in situations where extended temperatures of –40°C to +75°C are expected. With a fixed width of 62 mm, these units offer 16 or 24 ports with copper and fibre/copper combinations. In addition to the conventional features standard in Plug-and-Play switches,...

$ 1,395.00 $ 1,220.63

EIDX24MP-100T/FC
Sale
EIDX24MP-100T/FC | Contemporary Controls | 22 (8PoE) ports 10/100 Mbps, 2 ports 100 Mbps MM fibre SC

Features The EIDX_M Series of Ethernet switches provide management functionality in situations where extended temperatures of –40°C to +75°C are expected. With a fixed width of 62 mm, these units offer 16 or 24 ports with copper and fibre/copper combinations. In addition to the conventional features standard in Plug-and-Play switches,...

$ 1,695.00 $ 1,483.13

EIDX24MP-100T/FCS
Sale
EIDX24MP-100T/FCS | Contemporary Controls | 22 (8PoE) ports 10/100 Mbps, 2 ports 100 Mbps SM fibre SC

Features The EIDX_M Series of Ethernet switches provide management functionality in situations where extended temperatures of –40°C to +75°C are expected. With a fixed width of 62 mm, these units offer 16 or 24 ports with copper and fibre/copper combinations. In addition to the conventional features standard in Plug-and-Play switches,...

$ 1,795.00 $ 1,570.63

EIDX24MP-100T/FT
Sale
EIDX24MP-100T/FT | Contemporary Controls | 22 (8PoE) ports 10/100 Mbps, 2 ports 100 Mbps MM fibre ST

Features The EIDX_M Series of Ethernet switches provide management functionality in situations where extended temperatures of –40°C to +75°C are expected. With a fixed width of 62 mm, these units offer 16 or 24 ports with copper and fibre/copper combinations. In addition to the conventional features standard in Plug-and-Play switches,...

$ 1,695.00 $ 1,483.13

EIMK-100T/FC
Sale
EIMK-100T/FC | Contemporary Controls | 100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX CONVERTER SC MMF

Features Plug-and-Play operation 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX conversion Shielded RJ-45 and SC/ST-style fiber optic connectors Full-duplex operation MDI and MDIX copper ports DIN-rail mounting Rugged metal enclosure Diagnostic LEDs Enhanced EMC compliance UL 508 listed, c-UL listed, CE mark 24 VAC/VDC powered Product Overview The EIMK Skorpion Media Converter series makes the conversion...

$ 199.00 $ 174.13

EIMK-100T/FCS
Sale
EIMK-100T/FCS | Contemporary Controls | 100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX CONVERTER SC SMF

Features Plug-and-Play operation 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX conversion Shielded RJ-45 and SC/ST-style fiber optic connectors Full-duplex operation MDI and MDIX copper ports DIN-rail mounting Rugged metal enclosure Diagnostic LEDs Enhanced EMC compliance UL 508 listed, c-UL listed, CE mark 24 VAC/VDC powered Product Overview The EIMK Skorpion Media Converter series makes the conversion...

$ 249.00 $ 217.88

EIMK-100T/FT
Sale
EIMK-100T/FT | Contemporary Controls | 100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX CONVERTER ST MMF

Features Plug-and-Play operation 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX conversion Shielded RJ-45 and SC/ST-style fiber optic connectors Full-duplex operation MDI and MDIX copper ports DIN-rail mounting Rugged metal enclosure Diagnostic LEDs Enhanced EMC compliance UL 508 listed, c-UL listed, CE mark 24 VAC/VDC powered Product Overview The EIMK Skorpion Media Converter series makes the conversion...

$ 199.00 $ 174.13

EIPE-1
Sale
EIPE-1 | Contemporary Controls | PoE mid-span power injector

Features IEEE 802.af compliant Enhanced EMC compliance 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX DIN-rail mounting Rugged metal enclosure Diagnostic LEDs CE mark, UL 508 listed, c-UL Power over Ethernet (PoE) equipment adds power to the data in Ethernet wiring — so that devices such as surveillance and card access machines can be powered via standard...

$ 199.00 $ 174.13

EIPE-2
Sale
EIPE-2 | Contemporary Controls | PoE mid-span power splitter 24 VDC out

Features IEEE 802.af compliant Enhanced EMC compliance 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX DIN-rail mounting Rugged metal enclosure Diagnostic LEDs CE mark, UL 508 listed, c-UL Power over Ethernet (PoE) equipment adds power to the data in Ethernet wiring — so that devices such as surveillance and card access machines can be powered via standard...

$ 199.00 $ 174.13

EIPR-E
Sale
EIPR-E | Contemporary Controls | Ethernet IP Router with Four-port Switch

Features Web page configuration 10/100 Mbps WAN port 4-port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet LAN switch PAT, NAT and Port Forwarding NAT Loopback Stateful firewall (can be disabled) DHCP client (WAN) and DHCP server (LAN) Wireless connectivity via USB port DIN-rail mounting Diagnostic LEDs CE Mark, RoHS, UL 508, C22.2 No. 142-M1987...

$ 299.00 $ 261.63

EIPR-V
Sale
EIPR-V | Contemporary Controls | Skorpion VPN Router with Four-port Switch and USB port for wireless connectivity

Features Web page configuration 10/100 Mbps WAN port 4-port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet LAN switch PAT, NAT and Port Forwarding NAT Loopback Stateful firewall (can be disabled) DHCP client (WAN) and DHCP server (LAN) Wireless connectivity via USB port DIN-rail mounting Diagnostic LEDs CE Mark, RoHS, UL 508, C22.2 No. 142-M1987...

$ 399.00 $ 349.13

EIS6-100T/FC
Sale
EIS6-100T/FC | Contemporary Controls | 4-port 100BASE-TX, 2-port 100BASE-FX (multimode) switching hub with SC connectors UL864

Features 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/ 100BASE-FX compliant Shielded RJ-45 or SC/ST-style fiber optic connectors Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex flow control on twisted-pair ports Full or half-duplex Multimode or single-mode fiber Wide-range, low-voltage AC or DC powered Provision for redundant power connections LEDs for link/activity, data rate and power Easy DIN-rail or panel mounted...

$ 695.00 $ 608.13

EIS6-100T/FCS
Sale
EIS6-100T/FCS | Contemporary Controls | 4-port 100BASE-TX, 2-port 100BASE-FX (single-mode) switching hub with SC connectors UL864

Features 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/ 100BASE-FX compliant Shielded RJ-45 or SC/ST-style fiber optic connectors Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex flow control on twisted-pair ports Full or half-duplex Multimode or single-mode fiber Wide-range, low-voltage AC or DC powered Provision for redundant power connections LEDs for link/activity, data rate and power Easy DIN-rail or panel mounted...

$ 795.00 $ 695.63

EIS6-100T/FT
Sale
EIS6-100T/FT | Contemporary Controls | 4-port 100BASE-TX, 2-port 100BASE-FX (multimode) switching hub with ST connectors UL864

Features 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/ 100BASE-FX compliant Shielded RJ-45 or SC/ST-style fiber optic connectors Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex flow control on twisted-pair ports Full or half-duplex Multimode or single-mode fiber Wide-range, low-voltage AC or DC powered Provision for redundant power connections LEDs for link/activity, data rate and power Easy DIN-rail or panel mounted...

$ 695.00 $ 608.13

EIS8-100T
Sale
EIS8-100T | Contemporary Controls | 8-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX switching hub UL864

Features 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/ 100BASE-FX compliant Shielded RJ-45 or SC/ST-style fiber optic connectors Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex flow control on twisted-pair ports Full or half-duplex Multimode or single-mode fiber Wide-range, low-voltage AC or DC powered Provision for redundant power connections LEDs for link/activity, data rate and power Easy DIN-rail or panel mounted...

$ 395.00 $ 345.63

EISC12-100T/FC
Sale
EISC12-100T/FC | Contemporary Controls | 10-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX, 2-port 100BASE-FX SC MMF configurable switch

Features Configurable via a console port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX compliant Auto-negotiated or static data rate, duplex and flow control Full or half-duplex Broadcast storm control Modbus interface Port Virtual LAN support Trunking for high-speed backbone Quality of Service (QoS) support Programmable fault relay Signal strength indicators Wide-range, low-voltage AC or DC powered...

$ 895.00 $ 783.13

EISC12-100T/FCS
Sale
EISC12-100T/FCS | Contemporary Controls | 10-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX, 2-port 100BASE-FX SC SMF configurable switch

Features Configurable via a console port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX compliant Auto-negotiated or static data rate, duplex and flow control Full or half-duplex Broadcast storm control Modbus interface Port Virtual LAN support Trunking for high-speed backbone Quality of Service (QoS) support Programmable fault relay Signal strength indicators Wide-range, low-voltage AC or DC powered...

$ 995.00 $ 870.63

EISC12-100T/FT
Sale
EISC12-100T/FT | Contemporary Controls | 10-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX, 2-port 100BASE-FX ST MMF configurable switch

Features Configurable via a console port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX compliant Auto-negotiated or static data rate, duplex and flow control Full or half-duplex Broadcast storm control Modbus interface Port Virtual LAN support Trunking for high-speed backbone Quality of Service (QoS) support Programmable fault relay Signal strength indicators Wide-range, low-voltage AC or DC powered...

$ 895.00 $ 783.13

EISC16-100T
Sale
EISC16-100T | Contemporary Controls | 16-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX configurable switch

Features Configurable via a console port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX compliant Auto-negotiated or static data rate, duplex and flow control Full or half-duplex Broadcast storm control Modbus interface Port Virtual LAN support Trunking for high-speed backbone Quality of Service (QoS) support Programmable fault relay Signal strength indicators Wide-range, low-voltage AC or DC powered...

$ 595.00 $ 520.63

EISK16-100T
Sale
EISK16-100T | Contemporary Controls | 16-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Skorpion switch, DIN-rail mount

Features Compact Size 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX compliant 1000BASE-T (GT models) Auto-MDIX on all copper ports Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports DIN-rail mountable Full or half-duplex Activity/link and data rate LEDs Industrial environment EMC CE Mark UL 508 Listed, C-UL Listed Industrial Control Equipment 10-36 VDC or 24...

$ 279.00 $ 261.57

EISK5-100T
Sale
EISK5-100T | Contemporary Controls | 5-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Skorpion switch, DIN-rail mount

Features Compact Size 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX compliant 1000BASE-T (GT models) Auto-MDIX on all copper ports Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports DIN-rail mountable Full or half-duplex Activity/link and data rate LEDs Industrial environment EMC CE Mark UL 508 Listed, C-UL Listed Industrial Control Equipment 10-36 VDC or 24...

$ 99.00 $ 92.82

EISK5-100T/FC
Sale
EISK5-100T/FC | Contemporary Controls | 4--port 100BASE-TX, 1-port 100BASE-FX (multimode) Skorpion switch w/ SC connectors

Features Compact Size 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX compliant 1000BASE-T (GT models) Auto-MDIX on all copper ports Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports DIN-rail mountable Full or half-duplex Activity/link and data rate LEDs Industrial environment EMC CE Mark UL 508 Listed, C-UL Listed Industrial Control Equipment 10-36 VDC or 24...

$ 199.00 $ 186.57

EISK5-100T/FCS
Sale
EISK5-100T/FCS | Contemporary Controls | 4-port 100BASE-TX, 1-port 100BASE-FX (single-mode) Skorpion switch w/ SC connectors

Features Compact Size 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX compliant 1000BASE-T (GT models) Auto-MDIX on all copper ports Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports DIN-rail mountable Full or half-duplex Activity/link and data rate LEDs Industrial environment EMC CE Mark UL 508 Listed, C-UL Listed Industrial Control Equipment 10-36 VDC or 24...

$ 249.00 $ 233.44

EISK5-100T/FT
Sale
EISK5-100T/FT | Contemporary Controls | 4-Four-port 100BASE-TX, 1-port 100BASE-FX (multimode) Skorpion switch w/ ST connectors

Features Compact Size 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX compliant 1000BASE-T (GT models) Auto-MDIX on all copper ports Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports DIN-rail mountable Full or half-duplex Activity/link and data rate LEDs Industrial environment EMC CE Mark UL 508 Listed, C-UL Listed Industrial Control Equipment 10-36 VDC or 24...

$ 199.00 $ 186.57

EISK5-100T/H
Sale
EISK5-100T/H | Contemporary Controls | 5-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX DIAGNOSTIC Skorpion switch, DIN-rail mount

Features Compact Size 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX compliant 1000BASE-T (GT models) Auto-MDIX on all copper ports Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports DIN-rail mountable Full or half-duplex Activity/link and data rate LEDs Industrial environment EMC CE Mark UL 508 Listed, C-UL Listed Industrial Control Equipment 10-36 VDC or 24...

$ 99.00 $ 92.82

EISK5-GT
Sale
EISK5-GT | Contemporary Controls | Gig Switch. 5-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T Skorpion switch, DIN-rail mount

Features Compact Size 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX compliant 1000BASE-T (GT models) Auto-MDIX on all copper ports Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports DIN-rail mountable Full or half-duplex Activity/link and data rate LEDs Industrial environment EMC CE Mark UL 508 Listed, C-UL Listed Industrial Control Equipment 10-36 VDC or 24...

$ 149.00 $ 139.69

EISK5-GT/H
Sale
EISK5-GT/H | Contemporary Controls | Gig Switch 5-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T DIAGNOSTIC Skorpion switch, DIN-rail mount

Features Compact Size 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX compliant 1000BASE-T (GT models) Auto-MDIX on all copper ports Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports DIN-rail mountable Full or half-duplex Activity/link and data rate LEDs Industrial environment EMC CE Mark UL 508 Listed, C-UL Listed Industrial Control Equipment 10-36 VDC or 24...

$ 149.00 $ 139.69

EISK8-100T
Sale
EISK8-100T | Contemporary Controls | 8-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Skorpion switch, DIN-rail mount

Features Compact Size 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX compliant 1000BASE-T (GT models) Auto-MDIX on all copper ports Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports DIN-rail mountable Full or half-duplex Activity/link and data rate LEDs Industrial environment EMC CE Mark UL 508 Listed, C-UL Listed Industrial Control Equipment 10-36 VDC or 24...

$ 149.00 $ 139.69

EISK8-100T/FC
Sale
EISK8-100T/FC | Contemporary Controls | 6-port 100BASE-TX, 2-port 100BASE-FX (multimode) Skorpion switch w/ SC connectors

Features Compact Size 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX compliant 1000BASE-T (GT models) Auto-MDIX on all copper ports Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports DIN-rail mountable Full or half-duplex Activity/link and data rate LEDs Industrial environment EMC CE Mark UL 508 Listed, C-UL Listed Industrial Control Equipment 10-36 VDC or 24...

$ 349.00 $ 327.19

EISK8-100T/FCS
Sale
EISK8-100T/FCS | Contemporary Controls | 6-port 100BASE-TX, 2-port 100BASE-FX (single-mode) Skorpion switch w/ SC connectors

Features Compact Size 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX compliant 1000BASE-T (GT models) Auto-MDIX on all copper ports Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports DIN-rail mountable Full or half-duplex Activity/link and data rate LEDs Industrial environment EMC CE Mark UL 508 Listed, C-UL Listed Industrial Control Equipment 10-36 VDC or 24...

$ 449.00 $ 420.94

EISK8-100T/FT
Sale
EISK8-100T/FT | Contemporary Controls | 6-port 100BASE-TX, 2-port 100BASE-FX (multimode) Skorpion switch w/ ST connectors

Features Compact Size 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX compliant 1000BASE-T (GT models) Auto-MDIX on all copper ports Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports DIN-rail mountable Full or half-duplex Activity/link and data rate LEDs Industrial environment EMC CE Mark UL 508 Listed, C-UL Listed Industrial Control Equipment 10-36 VDC or 24...

$ 349.00 $ 327.19

EISK8-GT
Sale
EISK8-GT | Contemporary Controls | Gig Switch. 8-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T Skorpion switch, DIN-rail mount

Features Compact Size 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX compliant 1000BASE-T (GT models) Auto-MDIX on all copper ports Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports DIN-rail mountable Full or half-duplex Activity/link and data rate LEDs Industrial environment EMC CE Mark UL 508 Listed, C-UL Listed Industrial Control Equipment 10-36 VDC or 24...

$ 199.00 $ 186.57

EISK8M-100T
Sale
EISK8M-100T | Contemporary Controls | 8-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Skorpion managed switch

Features Choose all 10/100 Mbps copper ports or add two fibre ports Single-mode fibre distances up to 15 km RapidRing® fibre optic ring redundancy for up to 100 rings Industrial temperature range: 0°C to +60°C 10–36 VDC or 24 VAC powered LEDs for link/activity, data rate, power and status Web...

$ 399.00 $ 374.07

EISK8M-100T/FC
Sale
EISK8M-100T/FC | Contemporary Controls | 6-port 100BASE-TX, 2-port 100BASE-FX SC MMF Skorpion managed switch

Features Choose all 10/100 Mbps copper ports or add two fibre ports Single-mode fibre distances up to 15 km RapidRing® fibre optic ring redundancy for up to 100 rings Industrial temperature range: 0°C to +60°C 10–36 VDC or 24 VAC powered LEDs for link/activity, data rate, power and status Web...

$ 699.00 $ 655.32

EISK8M-100T/FCS
Sale
EISK8M-100T/FCS | Contemporary Controls | 6-port 100BASE-TX, 2-port 100BASE-FX SC SMF Skorpion managed switch

Features Choose all 10/100 Mbps copper ports or add two fibre ports Single-mode fibre distances up to 15 km RapidRing® fibre optic ring redundancy for up to 100 rings Industrial temperature range: 0°C to +60°C 10–36 VDC or 24 VAC powered LEDs for link/activity, data rate, power and status Web...

$ 799.00 $ 749.07

EISK8M-100T/FT
Sale
EISK8M-100T/FT | Contemporary Controls | 6-port 100BASE-TX, 2-port 100BASE-FX ST MMF Skorpion managed switch

Features Choose all 10/100 Mbps copper ports or add two fibre ports Single-mode fibre distances up to 15 km RapidRing® fibre optic ring redundancy for up to 100 rings Industrial temperature range: 0°C to +60°C 10–36 VDC or 24 VAC powered LEDs for link/activity, data rate, power and status Web...

$ 699.00 $ 655.32

EISK8P-GT
Sale
EISK8P-GT | Contemporary Controls | Gig Switch! Eight port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T Skorpion switch with four PoE ports, DIN-rail mount

Features Compact Size 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX compliant 1000BASE-T (GT models) Auto-MDIX on all copper ports Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports DIN-rail mountable Full or half-duplex Activity/link and data rate LEDs Industrial environment EMC CE Mark UL 508 Listed, C-UL Listed Industrial Control Equipment 10-36 VDC or 24...

$ 299.00 $ 280.32

EISX8-100T/FC
Sale
EISX8-100T/FC | Contemporary Controls | 6-port 100BASE-TX, 2-port 100BASE-FX SC MMF extended performance switch

Features Plug and Play operation Compact Size 10BASE-T / 100BASE-TX / 100BASE-FX compliant Extended temperature range (–40° to +75°C) Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports Full or half-duplex Auto-crossover (Auto-MDIX) and uplink provision on twisted-pair ports Wide-range, low-voltage AC or DC powered Provision for redundant power...

$ 745.00 $ 651.88

EISX8-100T/FCS
Sale
EISX8-100T/FCS | Contemporary Controls | 6-PORT 100BASE-TX/2-PORT 100BASE-FX SC SMF WIDE TEMP

Features Plug and Play operation Compact Size 10BASE-T / 100BASE-TX / 100BASE-FX compliant Extended temperature range (–40° to +75°C) Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports Full or half-duplex Auto-crossover (Auto-MDIX) and uplink provision on twisted-pair ports Wide-range, low-voltage AC or DC powered Provision for redundant power...

$ 845.00 $ 739.38

EISX8-100T/FT
Sale
EISX8-100T/FT | Contemporary Controls | 6-PORT 100BASE-TX/ 2 PORT 100BASE-FX ST MMF WIDE TEMP

Features Plug and Play operation Compact Size 10BASE-T / 100BASE-TX / 100BASE-FX compliant Extended temperature range (–40° to +75°C) Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports Full or half-duplex Auto-crossover (Auto-MDIX) and uplink provision on twisted-pair ports Wide-range, low-voltage AC or DC powered Provision for redundant power...

$ 745.00 $ 651.88

EISX8M-100T
Sale
EISX8M-100T | Contemporary Controls | 8-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX compact managed switch

Features Plug and Play operation Compact Size 10BASE-T / 100BASE-TX / 100BASE-FX compliant Extended temperature range (–40° to +75°C) Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports Full or half-duplex Auto-crossover (Auto-MDIX) and uplink provision on twisted-pair ports Wide-range, low-voltage AC or DC powered Provision for redundant power...

$ 695.00 $ 608.13

EISX8M-100T/FC
Sale
EISX8M-100T/FC | Contemporary Controls | 6-port 100BASE-TX, 2-port 100BASE-FX SC MMF compact managed switch

Features Plug and Play operation Compact Size 10BASE-T / 100BASE-TX / 100BASE-FX compliant Extended temperature range (–40° to +75°C) Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports Full or half-duplex Auto-crossover (Auto-MDIX) and uplink provision on twisted-pair ports Wide-range, low-voltage AC or DC powered Provision for redundant power...

$ 995.00 $ 870.63

EISX8M-100T/FCS
Sale
EISX8M-100T/FCS | Contemporary Controls | 6-port 100BASE-TX, 2-port 100BASE-FX SC SMF compact managed switch

Features Plug and Play operation Compact Size 10BASE-T / 100BASE-TX / 100BASE-FX compliant Extended temperature range (–40° to +75°C) Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports Full or half-duplex Auto-crossover (Auto-MDIX) and uplink provision on twisted-pair ports Wide-range, low-voltage AC or DC powered Provision for redundant power...

$ 1,095.00 $ 958.13

EISX8M-100T/FT
Sale
EISX8M-100T/FT | Contemporary Controls | 6-port 100BASE-TX, 2-port 100BASE-FX ST MMF compact managed switch

Features Plug and Play operation Compact Size 10BASE-T / 100BASE-TX / 100BASE-FX compliant Extended temperature range (–40° to +75°C) Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports Full or half-duplex Auto-crossover (Auto-MDIX) and uplink provision on twisted-pair ports Wide-range, low-voltage AC or DC powered Provision for redundant power...

$ 995.00 $ 870.63

EISX9-100T
Sale
EISX9-100T | Contemporary Controls | 9-port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX extended performance switch

Features Plug and Play operation Compact Size 10BASE-T / 100BASE-TX / 100BASE-FX compliant Extended temperature range (–40° to +75°C) Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports Full or half-duplex Auto-crossover (Auto-MDIX) and uplink provision on twisted-pair ports Wide-range, low-voltage AC or DC powered Provision for redundant power...

$ 445.00 $ 389.38

EISX9-100T/FC
Sale
EISX9-100T/FC | Contemporary Controls | 9-port 100BASE-TX, 1-port 100BASE-FX SC MMF extended performance switch

Features Plug and Play operation Compact Size 10BASE-T / 100BASE-TX / 100BASE-FX compliant Extended temperature range (–40° to +75°C) Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports Full or half-duplex Auto-crossover (Auto-MDIX) and uplink provision on twisted-pair ports Wide-range, low-voltage AC or DC powered Provision for redundant power...

$ 595.00 $ 520.63

EISX9-100T/FCS
Sale
EISX9-100T/FCS | Contemporary Controls | 9-port 100BASE-TX, 1-port 100BASE-FX SC SMF extended performance switch

Features Plug and Play operation Compact Size 10BASE-T / 100BASE-TX / 100BASE-FX compliant Extended temperature range (–40° to +75°C) Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports Full or half-duplex Auto-crossover (Auto-MDIX) and uplink provision on twisted-pair ports Wide-range, low-voltage AC or DC powered Provision for redundant power...

$ 645.00 $ 564.38

EISX9-100T/FT
Sale
EISX9-100T/FT | Contemporary Controls | 9-port 100BASE-TX, 1-port 100BASE-FX ST MMF extended performance switch

Features Plug and Play operation Compact Size 10BASE-T / 100BASE-TX / 100BASE-FX compliant Extended temperature range (–40° to +75°C) Auto-negotiated data rate, duplex and flow control on twisted-pair ports Full or half-duplex Auto-crossover (Auto-MDIX) and uplink provision on twisted-pair ports Wide-range, low-voltage AC or DC powered Provision for redundant power...

$ 595.00 $ 520.63

KIT-3POS-DIN | Contemporary Controls | 3 Position 24 VAC/VDC Power Terminal Block (EIBA) or 3 Position MS/TP Communication Connector (BASRT-B) qty. 6

3 Position 24 VAC/VDC Power Terminal Block (EIBA) or 3 Position MS/TP Communication Connector (BASRT-B) qty. 6

$ 12.00

KIT-3POS-MINI | Contemporary Controls | 3 Position Mini MS/TP Communications Connector (BASRTP-B) qty. 6

3 Position Mini MS/TP Communications Connector (BASRTP-B) qty. 6

$ 12.00

Recently Viewed Products